AIOS Election 2020 Update

Voting Procedure

Upadates 

 

 

 




List of Members whose Nominations remain valid

S.No. MEM. NO Candidate Name / Post City
Vice President  
1 V02902 Dr. LALIT VERMA NEW DELHI
Hony. General Secretary / Hony. Treasurer  
1 S05577 Dr. NAMRATA SHARMA -HONY. GENERAL SECRETARY NEW DELHI
S08158 Dr. RAJESH SINHA - HONY. TREASURER
Joint Secretary  
1 A02805 Dr. ASHOK M. MEHTA VADODARA
2 D08087 Dr. SUBHASH DADEYA NEW DELHI
3 J10204 Dr. CHAITRA JAYADEV BANGALORE
4 M08988 Dr. PRAKASH MARATHE PUNE
5 P05271 Dr. PREMCHANDANI SATISH INDORE
Joint Treasurer  
1 A03243 Dr. AJAY AURORA NEW DELHI
2 A04048 Dr. O.P. AGRAWAL INDORE
3 M04747 Dr. MANOJ CHANDRA MATHUR HYDERABAD
4 P04305 Dr. ANAND V. PANGARKAR NAGPUR
Editor - Journal  
1 H04901 Dr. SANTOSH G. HONAVAR HYDERABAD
Chairman- Scientific Committee  
1 B05049 Dr. PARTHA BISWAS KOLKATA
2 M02916 Dr. MOHAN RAJAN CHENNAI
Chairman - ARC  
1 B08692 Dr. PRASHANT KESHAO BAWANKULE NAGPUR
2 R06862 Dr. CHITRA RAMAMURTHY COIMBATORE
3 V07265 Dr. M. VANATHI NEW DELHI
Editor - Proceedings  
1 A04119 Dr. ARUP CHAKRABARTI TRIVANDRUM
2 G06928 Dr. PARIKSHIT GOGATE PUNE
Member-Scientific Committee  
1 A14677 Dr. VISHAL AGRAWAL JAIPUR
2 B05506 Dr. JATINDER SINGH BHALLA NEW DELHI
3 B06002 Dr. (Maj.) ARUN BAWEJA DELHI
4 B12177 Dr. PIYUSH BANSAL PUNE
5 D07473 Dr. JAYANTA KUMAR DAS GUWAHATI
6 F13955 Dr. FAIROOZ PUTHIYAPURAYIL MANJANDAVIDA BANGALORE
7 G06928 Dr. PARIKSHIT GOGATE PUNE
8 G07221 Dr. SONU GOEL JAIPUR
9 J03907 Dr. ARUN KUMAR JAIN CHANDIGARH
10 K10333 Dr. KRISHNA PRASAD KUDLU UDUPI
11 L06101 Dr. JEEVAN SITARAM LADI PUNE
12 M06421 Dr. PRADIP KUMAR MOHANTA RANAGHAT
13 M09092 Dr. SOMASHEILA I. MURTHY HYDERABAD
14 M12337 Dr. DEEPAK MISHRA VARANASI
15 P09569 Dr. AMIT PORWAL INDORE
16 V04721 Dr. C. VIJAYA GOPAL RAJU VISAKHAPATNAM
Member-ARC(North Zone)  
5 S06615 Dr. ROHIT SAXENA NEW DELHI
Member-ARC(East Zone)  
1 P05194 Dr. SABYASACHI PATTANAYAK CUTTACK
2 S06634 Dr. SATYAJIT SINHA PATNA
Member-ARC(West Zone)  
1 B12177 Dr. PIYUSH BANSAL PUNE
2 H09963 Dr. ANAGHA HEROOR THANE
3 J06677 Dr. RAJESH SUBHASH JOSHI NAGPUR
4 L06101 Dr. JEEVAN SITARAM LADI PUNE
Member-ARC(South Zone)  
1 E13590 Dr. ELANKUMARAN PASUPATHI BANGALORE
2 J12259 Dr. SHRINIVAS M. JOSHI HUBLI
Member-ARC(Central Zone)  
1 C10345 Dr. MALAY CHATURVEDI KANPUR
2 P09569 Dr. AMIT PORWAL INDORE
3 T11264 Dr. HARSHUL TAK JAIPUR

Election Commission 2020

Dr. R. B. Jain - Chief Election Officer
Dr. K.S. Santhan Gopal - Election Officer
Dr. Ajit Babu Majji - Election Officer